Parish councils contact information

The Register of Interests for Parish Councillors are contained on the individual Parish Council websites or published by Banes here. To update information please contact the relevant parish clerk.

Further information in relation to Parish and Town Councils can be obtained by contacting the Secretary of Bath & North East Somerset Local Councils Group.

You can now also view the framework document for working relations between Bath & North East Somerset Council and Local Councils in its area. (known generally as the Parish Charter).

Policy & Partnerships publishes information on the Council website around the Parish Planning procedure.

Bathampton Parish Council

Contact

Dr D P Smith
3 Brunel Crescent
The Wharf
Box
Corsham, Wilts
SN13 8DR

Work phone: 01225 744472

Email: donaldsmith466@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Stuart John Andrews

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

George Ardrey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sarah Batterbury

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jacqueline Bird

Committee Member

Moira Brennan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Janet Sarah Helps

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lin King

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nick Land

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David James Mayo

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Liam McMurray

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Dr D P Smith

3 Brunel Crescent
The Wharf
Box
Corsham, Wilts
SN13 8DR

Work phone: 01225 744472

Email: donaldsmith466@btinternet.com

Batheaston Parish Council

Contact

Mike Townley
Bailrigg
35 Albert Road
Trowbridge
Bath
BA14 7LP

Work phone: 01225 400041

Email: bailrigg@virginmedia.com

Committee Member

Emma Adams

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Catherine Ann McCarthy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Francis Bennett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pam Burcombe

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Steven Andrew Cast

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nigel Beverley Clutterbuck

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Penelope Corley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cllr Denise Craig

Committee Member

Steve Frayling

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Derek Greener

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susanne Margarete Christina Hagen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

James Alick Jeffery

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rob Mimmack

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Derek John Redding

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

George William Riley

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

M Townley

Bailrigg
35 Albert Road
Trowbridge
Bath
BA14 7LP

Work phone: 01225 400041

Fax: 01225 852593

Email: bailrigg@virginmedia.com

Bathford Parish Council

Contact

Jon Cooper
54 Bathford Hill
Bathford
Bath
BA1 7SN

Work phone: 01225 859007

Email: clerk@bathford.net

Home fax: Mon to Wed 9.30 – 11

Committee Member

Hugh Baker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sue Barclay

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Steven Budd

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Wendy Christine Chambers

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Jon Cooper

Bathford Parish Council
54 Bathford Hill


BA1 7SN

Work phone: 01225859007

Email: clerk@bathford.net

Committee Member

Geoffrey Gay

Committee Member

Mary George

Committee Member

John Gavin Lloyd

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Le Lohe'

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Martin

Committee Member

Maureen Millbank

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Vacancy

Committee Member

Richard John Wickham

(Address not supplied)

Cameley Parish Council

Contact

Jenny Howell
21 Yeomead
Nailsea
Bristol
BS48 1JA

Work phone: 07902 906993

Email: info@templecloud.org.uk

Committee Member

John Robert Cockerham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Thomas Robert Hemmings

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Tony Hooper

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Jenny Howell

Stowey Sutton Parish Council
PO Box 1223
Bristol

BS48 9BS

Work phone: 07902 906993

Email: info@templecloud.org.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Vice-Chair

Maria Musins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jonathan Richard Sebright

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jo Swift

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tracey Turner

Committee Member

Alyson Worthington

(Address not supplied)

Camerton Parish Council

Contact

Kathryn Manchee
Clerk to Camerton Parish Council
3 Lark Close
Midsomer Norton
Radstock
BA3 4PX

Work phone: 01761 411305

Email: camertonparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Brian George Edwards

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Heather Carolyn Edwards

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tony Fry

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Maggie Hutton

Longacre
Durcott Lane
Camerton
Bath
BA2 0QE

Work phone: 01761 470954

Email: camertonparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ray Lithgo

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Kathryn Manchee

3 Lark Close
Midsomer Norton


BA3 4PX

Work phone: 01761 411305

Email: clerk.dunkerton@googlemail.com

Home: Please note Clerk to three Parishes:
clerk.englishcombe@googlemail.com
camertonparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk
http://www.camertonparishcouncil.co.uk

Home email: clerk.englishcombe@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Carl Matthew Sangan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Chris Taylor

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Clive Turner

Charlcombe Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Penny MacKichan
The Old Farm
Charlcombe
Bath
BA1 8DS

Work phone: 01225 312706

Email: amackichan@aol.com

Committee Member

Stewart Russell Chorley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Trevor Dawson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bridget Howard

Committee Member

Toby Murray Jones

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Penny MacKichan

The Old Farm
Charlcombe
Bath

BA1 8DS

Work phone: 01225 312706

Email: amackichan@aol.com

Committee Member

Alastair Somerled MacKichan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Alastair Rippin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher David Weaver

(Address not supplied)

Chelwood Parish Council

Contact

Mrs C Beecroft
BurntsFarm
Chelwood
Bristol
BS39 4NW

Work phone: 01761 490174

Email: chelwood.parish.council@gmail.com

Clerk

C Beecroft

Burnts Farm
Chelwood
Bristol

BS39 4NW

Work phone: 01761 490174

Email: chelwood.parish.council@gmail.com

Committee Member

Julie Anne Glynn

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patrick Ian Harrison

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Huw Rothwell Jones

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Geoffrey Robert Joyner

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Wilson Sherborne

(Address not supplied)

Chew Magna Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Kirsty Headlong
Leylands
Goosard Lane
High Littleton
Bristol
BS39 6HJ

Work phone: 01761 479638

Email: chewmagnaparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Rodney Douglas Andrews

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Antony Cornelius

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Royston Cox

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lynne Easton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nicholas Hasell

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Mrs Kirsty Headlong

Leylands
Goosard Lane
High Littleton
Bristol
BS39 6HJ

Work phone: 01761 479638

Email: chewmagnaparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Edward Simon Jerrome

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew John Matthews

Committee Member

Heather Janet Montague

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nick Scholefield

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jon Wheatley

(Address not supplied)

Chew Stoke Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Catherine Parkman
Chew Stoke Parish Council
Springfield
Bristol Road
Chew Stoke
BS40 8UB

Work phone: 07779592328

Email: clerk@chewstoke.org.uk

Committee Member

Nick Baker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Neil Peter Cowell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sara Jane Hawkins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nickolas Charles James

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Graham McKay

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Catherine Parkman

Chew Stoke Parish Council
Springfield
Bristol Road
Chew Stoke
BS40 8UB

Work phone: 07779592328

Email: clerk@chewstoke.org

Committee Member

Dick Raffety

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Dave Stephenson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pete Wring

(Address not supplied)

Claverton Parish Council

Contact

Lesley Watkinson
Manor Farm House
Claverton
Bath
BA2 7BG

Work phone: 01225 447706

Email: clavertonpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Anna Beria

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Peter Jensen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Mark Mackintosh

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Mould

Committee Member

Glennis Naylor

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

William Henry Thomas Sheppard

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rodger Whiteley Sykes

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Lesley Watkinson

Manor Farm House
Claverton
Bath

BA2 7BG

Work phone: 01225 447706

Email: clavertonpc@gmail.com

Clutton Parish Council

Contact

Helen Richardson
Clerk
Clutton Parish Council
PO Box 1287
Bristol
BS39 5XX

Work phone: 07542 689398

Email: clerk@clutton.org.uk

Committee Member

Vic Adie

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Brian Bailey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jenny Bush

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Steven Dagger

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen Drew

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Adrian Thomas Hillier

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Mullins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian David Myatt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rosemary Naish

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ernest Antony Parfitt

Committee Member

David Phillips

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sophie Piddock

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Helen Richardson

Clerk
Clutton Parish Council
PO Box 1287
Bristol
BS39 5XX

Work mobile: 07542 689398

Email: clerk@clutton.org.uk

Committee Member

Tony Starr

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor David Veale

Email: David_Veale@bathnes.gov.uk

The Gables
89 Cooks Hill
Clutton
North East Somerset
BS39 5RD

Phone: 01761 452073

Mobile: 07836 342747

Committee Member

David Hallows Worskett

(Address not supplied)

Combe Hay Parish Council

Contact

Robin Campbell
4 Monmouth Paddock
Norton St Philip
Bath
BA2 7LA

Work phone: 01373 834900

Email: combehaypcclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Malcolm Paul Austwick

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Robin Campbell

4 Monmouth Paddock
Norton St Philip
Bath

BA2 7LA

Work phone: 01373 834900

Email: clerk@wellowparish.info

Home email: combehaypcclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Andrew Charles Harrison

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Long.

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Francis Mills

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sue Saker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Paul Samson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Janet Elizabeth Young

(Address not supplied)

Compton Dando Parish Council

Contact

Susan Smith
28 Kenilworth Drive
Willsbridge
Bristol
BS30 6UP

Work phone: 0774 693 0582

Email: comptondando-parishcouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Tony Butler

Committee Member

Johanna Joy Davis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Dawes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Dawn Drury

Chapel Cottage
Burnett
Bristol

BS31 2TQ

Work phone: 01179 860552

Committee Member

Hannah Mary Frances Maggs

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Philippa Paget

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Susan Smith

28 Kenilworth Drive
Willsbridge
Bristol

BS30 6UP

Work phone: 07746930582

Email: comptondando-parishcouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Christopher Willows

(Address not supplied)

Compton Martin Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Griffiths
The Old Mill
Mill Lane
Compton Martin
BS40 6NA

Work phone: 01761 221702

Email: cmpc_clerk@yahoo.com

Committee Member

Rex Frank Chapman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Chris Craig

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

J Griffiths

The Old Mill
Mill Lane
Compton Martin

BS40 6NA

Work phone: 01761 221702

Email: cmpc_clerk@yahoo.com

Committee Member

Julia Louise Halling-Brown

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrij Jurkiw

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kathryn Anne Moore

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Erica Tracey Taylor

(Address not supplied)

Corston Parish Council

Contact

Mr John V May
9 Meadlands
Corston
Bath
BA2 9AS

Work phone: 01225 873403

Email: corstonpc@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Richard Blows

Committee Member

Gary John Breckon

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Mary Charles

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christine Ingersent

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

John V May

9 Meadlands
Corston
Bath

BA2 9AS

Work phone: 01225 873403

Email: corstonpc@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Sheila Rosemary Thomas

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Charles Twist

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gina Wynne

(Address not supplied)

Dunkerton & Tunley Parish Council

Contact

Kathryn Manchee
3 Lark Close
Midsomer Norton
BA3 4PX

Work phone: 01761 411305

Email: clerk.dunkerton@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Adrian Ashley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Anna Fraenkel

Committee Member

Robert Gardiner

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Kathryn Manchee

3 Lark Close
Midsomer Norton


BA3 4PX

Work phone: 01761 411305

Email: clerk.dunkerton@googlemail.com

Home: Please note Clerk to three Parishes:
clerk.englishcombe@googlemail.com
camertonparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk
http://www.camertonparishcouncil.co.uk

Home email: clerk.englishcombe@googlemail.com

Committee Member

David Orme

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nick Patch

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Diana Prescott

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin Robinson

(Address not supplied)

East Harptree Parish Council

Contact

Alan Butcher
East Harptree Parish Clerk
Priddy Green House
Priddy
Wells
BA5 3BE

Work phone: 01749 870358

Email: eastharptreeparishcouncil@gmail.com

Clerk

Alan Butcher

Priddy Green House
Priddy
Wells

BA5 3BE

Work phone: 01749 870358

Email: eastharptreeparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Richard John Coombs

Mayfield
High Street
East Harptree


Committee Member

Michael Edward Jennings

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Peter Mitchell Jones

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter William King

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Waldron

(Address not supplied)

Englishcombe Parish Council

Contact

Kathryn Manchee
3 Lark Close
Midsomer Norton
BA3 4PX

Work phone: 01761 411305

Email: clerk.englishcombe@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Tim Hancock

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Horace Law

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Kathryn Manchee

3 Lark Close
Midsomer Norton


BA3 4PX

Work phone: 01761 411305

Email: clerk.dunkerton@googlemail.com

Home: Please note Clerk to three Parishes:
clerk.englishcombe@googlemail.com
camertonparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk
http://www.camertonparishcouncil.co.uk

Home email: clerk.englishcombe@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Cecile Mary

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Ronald Sloggett

Farmborough Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@farmboroughparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Malcolm Allen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin Carter

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Adrian E A Davies

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Sally Davis

Email: Sally_Davis@bathnes.gov.uk

Farleigh
1 Church Lane
Farmborough
Bath
BA2 0AN

Phone: 01761 472356

Clerk

Trudi Gilbank

Shamrock Cottage
Cold Bath
Farmborough
Bath
BA2 0BD

Email: clerk@farmboroughparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Derek Gould

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Phil Gray

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jean Rogers

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Raymond Langley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Chris Pike

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Janet Adrienne Wilkes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Adrian Williams

(Address not supplied)

Farrington Gurney Parish Council

Contact

Teresa Marston
8 Meadow Close
Farrington Gurney
Bristol
BS39 6UY

Work phone: 0747 6984244

Email: farringtonclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Sally Bown

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Deirdre Helen Davis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Deakin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sally Griffiths

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Hedges

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Luke Kelly

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Teresa Marston

8 Meadow Close
Farrington Gurney
Bristol

BS39 6UY

Work phone: 019761451640

Email: teresamarston@outlook.com

Committee Member

Ian McLennan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Teal

(Address not supplied)

Freshford Parish Council

Contact

Ghika Savva-Coyle
13 Priory Park
Bradford on Avon
Wiltshire
BA15 1QU

Work phone: 07503186801

Email: parish.council@freshfordvillage.com

Committee Member

John Adler

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jean Hawker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Orme

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Roger Paine

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Ghika Savva-Coyle

13 Priory Park
Bradford on Avon
Wiltshire

BA15 1QU

Work mobile: 07503186801

Email: parish.council@freshfordvillage.com

Committee Member

Nick Stevens

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin Charles Walker

(Address not supplied)

High Littleton Parish Council

Contact

Ms Pauline Young
High Littleton Parish Clerk
PO BOX 4230
Radstock
BA3 5WR

Work phone: 07544 239673

Email: highlittletonclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Paul George Edwin Allen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Simon Gould

18 Claremont Gardens
Hallatrow
Bristol
BS39 6EY

Committee Member

Bob Hitchens

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nicholas Pollett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lewis John Salvidge

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Leonard William Sheen

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Ms Pauline Young

High Littleton Parish Clerk
PO BOX 4230
Radstock

BA3 5WR

Work mobile: 07544 239673

Email: highlittletonclerk@outlook.com

Hinton Blewett Parish Council

Contact

Emily Merko
I8 Inner Elm Terrace
Radstock
BA3 3XT

Work phone: 01761 433761

Email: clerk@hintonblewettpc.co.uk

Committee Member

Christine Arnold

Committee Member

Liz Brimmell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Howard Duckett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Elliott

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Stuart Huffadine

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mike Jay

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Simon Keith

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Emily Merko

I8 Inner Elm Terrace
Radstock


BA3 3XT

Work phone: 01761 433761

Email: clerk@hintonblewettpc.co.uk

Hinton Charterhouse Parish Council

Contact

Mr Geoffrey Parkes
Friary Lodge
Hinton Charterhouse
Bath
BA2 7TE

Work phone: 07813 981984

Email: clerk@hintoncharterhousepc.org.uk

Committee Member

Frank Blades

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Clemence

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Coles

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Griebenow

Committee Member

Roger Jacob

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alistair Hall Kellock

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Geoffrey Parkes

Friary Lodge
Hinton Charterhouse
Bath

BA2 7TE

Work mobile: 07813 981 984

Email: clerk@hintoncharterhousepc.org.uk

Committee Member

Fraser Robertson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Seek

Committee Member

Gillian Margaret Whiteley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Penelope Jane Williamson

(Address not supplied)

Kelston (Parish Meeting)

Contact

D Creed (Chairman)
Vine Cottage
Kelston
Bath
BA1 9AG

Work phone: 01225 444323

Email: doug.creed@bocmpauls.co.uk

Clerk

D Creed

Vine Cottage
Kelston
Bath

BA1 9AG

Work phone: 01225 444323

Email: Doug.Creed@ForFarmers.eu

Keynsham Town Council

Contact

Cheryl Scott
15 - 17 Temple Street
Keynsham
Bristol
BS31 1HF

Work phone: 0117 9868683

Email: townclerk@keynsham-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Keith Frederick Baker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David William Biddleston

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Judith Alicia Cron

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tony Crouch

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Fredrick Prowse Douglas

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carole-Anne Duckett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Siriluck Edwards

Committee Member

John Fleming

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Clive Fricker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Brian Nelson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lisa O'Brien

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Cheryl Scott

Keynsham Town Council
15 – 17 Temple Street
Keynsham
Bristol BS31 1HF

Work phone: 0117 9868683

Email: deputytownclerk@keynsham-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Simmons

Email: brian_simmons@bathnes.gov.uk

82 St Ladoc Road
Keynsham
Bristol

BS31 2EN

Phone: 01179 096596

Mobile: 0785 5631 844

Committee Member

Kate Simmons

2b Tamworth Road
Keynsham
Bristol

BS31 1BB

Phone: 0117 9081783

Mobile: 07798 831020

Committee Member

Allan Sinclair

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Samuel Scott Waite

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Zoe Claire Wilkins

(Address not supplied)

Marksbury Parish Council

Contact

Elaine Weightman
103 Couzens Close
Chipping Sodbury
Bristol
BS37 6BS

Work phone: 01454 315023

Email: marksburyparishcouncilclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Sally-Ann Collins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Neil Dowdney

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Valerie Hardwick

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alistair Hardwick

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Robertson

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Elaine Weightman

Email: newtonstloeclerk@gmail.com

103 Couzens Close,
Chipping Sodbury,
Bristol

BS37 6BS

Phone: 01454315023

Committee Member

Susan Wilson

(Address not supplied)

Midsomer Norton Town Council

Contact

Clive Stilwell
Midsomer Norton Town Council
The Town Hall
The Island
Midsomer Norton
BA3 2HQ

Work phone: 01761 418701

Email: townclerk@midsomernortontowncouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Luke David Barnes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Glyn Davis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Evans

Email: Michael_Evans@bathnes.gov.uk

Orchard View
Primose Lane
Midsomer Norton
Radstock
BA3 2UP

Phone: 01761 235996

Committee Member

Brian Lawrence

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jane Margaret Lewis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gordon Charles Mackay

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Myers

Email: Paul_Myers@bathnes.gov.uk

117 Redfield Road
Midsomer Norton
Bath

BA3 2JH

Mobile: 07530 042627

Committee Member

Steve Plumley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Amy Claire Purchase

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard K W Robertson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lynda Robertson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alastair Ewart Slade

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Clive Stilwell

Midsomer Norton Town Council
The Town Hall
The Island
Midsomer Norton
BA3 2HQ

Work phone: 01761 418701

Email: townclerk@midsomernortontowncouncil.co.uk

Monkton Combe Parish Council

Contact

Geoff Davis
Tregonhawke
South Stoke
Bath
BA2 7DW

Work phone: 01225 840201

Email: clerk@monktoncombepc.org

Committee Member

Lyn Alvis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ross Buchanan.

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Simon John Call

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gavin Douglas

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ann Howell Stewart

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mike Wareham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Des Wighton

(Address not supplied)

Nempnett Thrubwell Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07771 763557

Email: parishclerk@nempnettthrubwell-pc.org.uk

Committee Member

Karen Bacon

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jane Batten

(Address not supplied)

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Steven Carl Bellamy

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bryan Burrows

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Ford

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Adrian Johnstone

Acacia Cottage
Plaisters Green
Regil
Winford
BS40 8BH

Work mobile: 07771 763557

Email: parishclerk@nempnettthrubwell-pc.org.uk

Committee Member

John Mallone

Committee Member

Richard Norman

(Address not supplied)

Newton St Loe Parish Council

Contact

Crispin Taylor MILCM
23 Graham Road
Weston -super-Mare
BS23 1YA

Work phone: 07443 583695

Email: newtonstloeclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Mark Foster

Committee Member

Hugh Gay

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kylie Anne Light

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Crispin Taylor

Email: newtonstloeclerk@gmail.com

23 Graham Road
Weston-Super-Mare
Bristol

BS23 1YA

Phone: 07443 583695

North Stoke (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Norton Malreward Parish Council

Contact

Julie Bragg
Tamkeryn
Tarnwell
Stanton Drew
BS39 4DZ

Work phone: 01275 333549

Email: malrewardparish@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Dennis Baber

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

J A Bragg

Tamkeryn
Tarnwell
Stanton Drew
Bristol
BS39 4DZ

Work phone: 01275 333549

Email: braggs1@tiscali.co.uk

Home email: malrewardparish@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Michael Burns

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Sydney Carpenter

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Lane

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin Parry

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Waldron

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Royston Wilmot

(Address not supplied)

Paulton Parish Council

Contact

Jo Swift
The Village Hall
Farrington Road
Paulton
Bristol
BS39 7LW

Work phone: 01761 413644

Email: clerk@paultonparishcouncil.org.uk

Home fax: 01761 413679

Committee Member

Anthony Arnold

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Margaret Barrett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Terry Bridgeman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mike Colliver

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Dawn Colliver

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Scott Deacon-Church

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Graham Dix

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gail Patricia Garlick

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Liz Hardman

Email: Liz_Hardman@bathnes.gov.uk

12 Britten's Close
Paulton
Bristol

BS39 7RZ

Phone: 01761 412758

Mobile: 07999 894925

Committee Member

Jeff Humphries

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Shirley Long

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Anne Lyons

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patricia McSherry

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cyril Trevor Mitchard

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tim Reakes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Miranda Stevens

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Jo Swift

Paulton Parish Council,
The Village Hall,
Farrington Road,
Paulton, Bristol
BS39 7LW

Work phone: 01761 413644

Email: clerk@paultonparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Hugh Warren

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Les Wild

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Marian Wild

(Address not supplied)

Peasedown St John Parish Council

Contact

Tanya West
The Beacon Hall
French Close
Peasedown St John
BA2 8SN

Work phone: 01761 433686

Email: clerk@peasedownstjohnparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Bevan

Email: sarah_bevan@bathnes.gov.uk

108 Faulkland View
Peasedown St John
Bath

BA2 8TQ

Phone: 01761 420 141

Committee Member

Mandy Clarke

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tex Clarke

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tom Clifford

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jo Davis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Fraser

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen John Goodwin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Larcombe

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lesley Mansell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jordan Ness.

Committee Member

Claire Parfitt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jonathan Paul Rich

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kathy Thomas.

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Walker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Karen Walker

Email: Karen_Walker@bathnes.gov.uk

34 Church Road
Peasedown St John
Bath

BA2 8AF

Phone: 01761 300685

Home fax: 07968401447

Home email: karenwalker3434@gmail.com

Clerk

Tanya West

The Beacon Hall
French Close
Peasedown St. John
Bath
BA2 8SN

Work phone: 01761 433686

Email: clerk@peasedownstjohnparishcouncil.gov.uk

Priston Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Louise Callan
Long Barn
Priston
Bath
BA2 9EE

Work phone: 01761 472911

Email: parishclerk@priston.org.uk

Clerk

Louise Callan

Priston Parish Clerk
Long Barn
Priston
Bath
BA2 9EE

Work phone: 01761 472911

Email: parishclerk@priston.org.uk

Committee Member

Robert Davies

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Fiona Hassard

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Hopwood

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Claire Louise Lawton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Lippiatt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Doug Pattison

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Whybrow

(Address not supplied)

Publow and Pensford Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J A Bragg
Tamkeryn
Tarnwell
Stanton Drew
Bristol
BS39 4DZ

Work phone: 01275 333549

Email: braggs1@tiscali.co.uk

Committee Member

Paul Andrew Baxter

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

J A Bragg

Tamkeryn
Tarnwell
Stanton Drew
Bristol
BS39 4DZ

Work phone: 01275 333549

Email: braggs1@tiscali.co.uk

Home email: malrewardparish@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Lisa Cains

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Dawn Peggy Elizabeth Custance

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen Filer

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sue Grimes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jennifer Gully

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tony Heaford

Committee Member

Jennie Jones

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tracey Ann Jones

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Kelly

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Janette Stephenson

(Address not supplied)

Radstock Town Council

Contact

Nicola Duke
Radstock Town Council
Leigh House
1 Wells Road
Radstock
BA3 3RN

Work phone: 01761 437962

Email: council@radstock-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Rupert Stephen Bevan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mike Boulton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Colin Currie

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Dando

Email: Christopher_Dando@bathnes.gov.uk

3 Riverside Cottages
Radstock


BA3 3PS

Phone: 01761 432918

Mobile: 07713 103380

Home email: chrisdando3@gmail.com

Committee Member

Liz Derl-Davis

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Nicola Duke

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Langley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jordan Ness

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bruce Andrew Shearn

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nick Toogood

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Keith John Tyrrell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Whittock

(Address not supplied)

Saltford Parish Council

Contact

Ms Tricia Golinski
Saltford Library
478a Bath Road
Saltford
Bristol
BS31 3DJ

Work phone: 01225 873300

Email: clerk@saltfordparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Adrian Betts

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ben Eve

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jon Godfrey

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Tricia Golinski

Saltford Library
478a Bath Road
Saltford
Bristol
BS31 3DJ

Work phone: 01225 873300

Email: clerk@saltfordparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Phil Harding

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Duncan Hounsell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

James Macnaughton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Liz Macnaughton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kyle Thomas Rice

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rob Taylor

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Chris Warren

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Farida Wilson

(Address not supplied)

Shoscombe Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Fossaceco
22, Wellow Lane
Peasedown St John
Bath
BA2 8JS

Work phone: 01761 431068

Email: Thefossacecos@aol.com

Committee Member

Ian Cannock

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Amy Craddock

Committee Member

Lee Crowther-Russell

Clerk

J Fossaceco

22 Wellow Lane
Peasedown St John
Bath

BA2 8JS

Work phone: 01761 431068

Email: thefossacecos@aol.com

Committee Member

Grant Thomas

Committee Member

Mary Upton

Committee Member

Brenda Whitchurch

Committee Member

Andrew Wilding

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jacqueline Withers

South Stoke Parish Council

Contact

Mr Geoff Davis
Tregonhawke
South Stoke
Bath
BA2 7DW

Work phone: 01225 840201

Email: SouthStokeClerk@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Paula Black

Clerk

Geoff Davis

Tregonhawke
South Stoke
Bath

BA2 7DW

Work phone: 01225 840201

Email: SouthStokeClerk@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Patrick John Dawson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Dustin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Clare Anita Fox

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jenny John

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christopher Patrick Winpenny

(Address not supplied)

St Catherine (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Rosie Nottage
Down Edge
Hollies Lane
Northend
Bath
BA1 8ER

Email: design@rosienottage.comk

Stanton Drew Parish Council

Contact

J A Harvey
Stanton House
The Drive
Stanton Drew
Bristol
BS39 4DQ

Work phone: 01275 333410

Email: clerk@stantondrewpc.co.uk

Committee Member

Judith Chubb-Whittle

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Martin Elsbury

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

John A Harvey

Stanton House
The Drive
Stanton Drew
Bristol
BS39 4DQ

Work phone: 01275 333410

Email: clerk@stantondrewpc.co.uk

Committee Member

John Hudson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kris Mountford

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Naunton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Roscoe

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Swift

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Derek Winstone

(Address not supplied)

Stowey Sutton Parish Council

Contact

Jenny Howell
Stowey Sutton Parish Council
PO Box 1223
Bristol
BS48 9BS

Work phone: 07902 906993

Email: clerk@stoweysuttonpc.org

Committee Member

Mary Elizabeth Balmforth

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Keith Betton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Brent

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Brewer

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Heather Clewett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Elaine Daly

Committee Member

Paul Robert Gleave

Clerk

Jenny Howell

Stowey Sutton Parish Council
PO Box 1223
Bristol

BS48 9BS

Work phone: 07902 906993

Email: info@templecloud.org.uk

Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Elizabeth Kingston

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Knibbs

(Address not supplied)

Swainswick Parish Council

Contact

Mr Richard Clist
48 Bailbrook Lane
Lower Swainswick
Bath
Somerset
BA1 7AN

Work phone: 01225 332042

Email: richardjclist@gmail.com

Committee Member

Elizabeth Charrington

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Richard Clist

Email: richardjclist@gmail.com

48 Bailbrook Lane
Lower Swainswick
Bath

BA1 7AN

Phone: 01225 332042

Committee Member

Charles Glyn Davies

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jonathan Miles

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ian Pennell Roberts

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Shackell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pat Shutter

(Address not supplied)

Timsbury Parish Council

Contact

Mr Chris Gittins
11 Rectory Lane
Timsbury
Bath
BA2 0LB

Work phone: 01761 470516

Email: timsbury.parish.clerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Mary Anne Ansell

Committee Member

Councillor Sheila Clarke

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Collett

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Janet Durk

Clerk

Chris Gittins

11 Rectory Lane
Timsbury
Bath

BA2 0LB

Work phone: 01761 470516

Email: timsbury.parish.clerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Mike Horler

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Langdon

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Dave Lorriman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Raymond Merchant

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Veronica Packham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Josie Pownall

Committee Member

Derek Wheeler

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robert Young

(Address not supplied)

Ubley Parish Council

Contact

Hilary Collins
c/o Lake View Cottage
The Sidelings
Ubley
Bristol
BS40 6PH

Work phone: 01761 462294

Email: Parish-Clerk@Ubleyparish.co.uk

Committee Member

Andrew Cole

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Phil Collins

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Hilary Collins

Ubley Parish Council
c/o Lake View Cottage
The Sidelings
Ubley
BS40 6PF

Work phone: 01761462294

Email: Parish-Clerk@Ubleyparish.co.uk

Committee Member

Tim Haley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Wesley Hallam

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lucy Annabelle Holt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Yvonne Thompson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Weiss

(Address not supplied)

Wellow Parish Council

Contact

Robin Campbell
4 Monmouth Paddock
Norton St Philip
Bath
BA2 7LA

Work phone: 01373 834900

Email: clerk@wellowparish.info

Committee Member

Heather Andrews

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Robin Campbell

4 Monmouth Paddock
Norton St Philip
Bath

BA2 7LA

Work phone: 01373 834900

Email: clerk@wellowparish.info

Home email: combehaypcclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Patricia Caudle

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stefan Patrick Chauveau

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Elizabeth Chivers

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Deborah Clarkson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Julia Grace Handel

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Patrick Hartigan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Billy Wright

(Address not supplied)

West Harptree Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Janet Burdge
Beaconsfield Farm
West Harptree
Bristol
BS40 6EH

Work phone: 01761 221833

Email: westharptreepc@outlook.com

Home fax: 01761 221833

Committee Member

Dave Baker

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Janet Burdge

Beaconsfield Farm
West Harptree
Bristol

BS40 6EH

Work phone: 01761 221833

Fax: 01761 221833

Email: westharptreepc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Gay Colston

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lauren Hillier

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Vernon Hutton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Ireland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Philly Trowson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rachel Wakeley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Wood

(Address not supplied)

Westfield Parish Council

Contact

Lesley Welch
Westfield Parish Council
The Oval Office
Cobblers Way, St Peters Park,
Westfield
BA3 3BX

Work phone: 01761 410669

Email: council@westfieldparishcouncil.co.uk

Home fax: 01761 419282

Committee Member

Andrew Butcher

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Diana Cooper

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Kevin Paul Docherty

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Geoff Fuller

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

James Honess

Committee Member

Ronald Hopkins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Eleanor Jackson

Email: eleanor_jackson@bathnes.gov.uk

4 Meadow View
Radstock
Bath

BA3 3QT

Phone: 01761 438968

Mobile: 07979968416

Home fax: MAY TAKE LONGER TO ANSWER

Committee Member

Lesley Mansell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bryan Wallbridge

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Lesley Welch

Westfield Parish Council
The Oval Office
Cobblers Way, St Peters Park,
Westfield
BA3 3BX

Work phone: 01761 410669

Fax: 01761 419282

Email: council@westfieldparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Phil Wilkinson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pat Williams

(Address not supplied)

Whitchurch Village Council

Contact

Mrs S Dyer
Community Centre Office
Bristol Road
Whitchurch
Bristol
BS14 0PT

Work phone: 01275 839873

Email: info@whitchurchparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Ashton Broad

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Rachel Chandler

Committee Member

Matthew Donovan

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mark Stuart Dury

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Mrs S Dyer

Community Centre Office
Bristol Road
Whitchurch
Bristol
BS14 0PT

Work phone: 01275 839873

Email: info@whitchurchparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Michael Godwin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Tony Griffin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ray Jenkins

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nicholas Kirk

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Alyson Lampard

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Michael John O'Leary

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Warren Packer

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Violet Perry

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Colette Watson

(Address not supplied)