All Parish Elections - Thursday, 5th May, 2011

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Bathampton Parish Council Susan Jayne Christley
Kate Jones
Lin King
David James Mayo
Tony McCann
Mike Richards
Keith William Rossiter
Mary Susanne Wing
Batheaston Parish Council Judith Ann Beresford-Smith
Pamela Joy Blanking
Lawrence Brass
Alison Elizabeth Mary Creed
Kathryn Ann Eardley
Sydney Walter Fremantle
David Gledhill
Jeremy Philip Heffer
David Walter Lavington
Vito Pecchia
George William Riley
David Lionel John Robins
Michael Tabb
Veronica Gail Trenchard
Bathford Parish Council Sue Barclay
Shirley Doris Beazer
Wendy Christine Chambers
Stan Cherry
John Gavin Lloyd
David James Rouse
Jean Vesey
Richard John Wickham
Cameley Parish Council Kate Atkinson
Tony Dando
Gwenda Margaret Harvey
Thomas Robert Hemmings
Tony Hooper
Peter Alexander Clarke Hutchinson
Camerton Parish Council Jake Cornwell
Brian George Edwards
Heather Carolyn Edwards
Tony Fry
Maggie Hutton
Ray Lithgo
Chris Taylor
Charlcombe Parish Council Stewart Russell Chorley
Robert Spenser Craven
Trevor Dawson
Alastair Somerled MacKichan
John Rippin
Alan Ray Toogood
Christopher David Weaver
Chelwood Parish Council Julie Anne Glynn
Patrick Ian Harrison
Peter Huw Rothwell Jones
Geoffrey Joyner
Peter Wilson Sherborne
Chew Magna Parish Council Rodney Douglas Andrews
Paul Antony Cornelius
Ian Royston Cox
Doris Davis
Nicholas Hasell
Meryl Dorothea Leach
Robert George Luton
Nick Scholefield
Anne Mary Slade
Colin John Timson
Chew Stoke Parish Council Nick Baker
Alison Mary Anita Cunningham
Timothy Robert Lear
Steven Richard Read
Gillie Crawford Slater
Claverton Parish Council David Lionel Batho
Anna Beria
Christopher Peter Jensen
John Mark Mackintosh
Rodger Whiteley Sykes
Richard Frederick Wright
Clutton Parish Council Vic Adie
Adrian Thomas Hillier
Antony Thomas Marwood
Ian David Myatt
Tony Parfitt
Tony Starr
David John Veale
Mike Williams
Combe Hay Parish Council Frank John Davis
Crock Harrison
John Long
Peter Francis Mills
Luke Richard Francis Pearce
David Paul Samson
Crispin Simon
Compton Dando Parish Council Andrew Edward Dawes
Jim Denness
Harriette Jenney Dottridge
Trudie Denese Mitchell
Philippa Ann Colquhoun Paget
Tony Vest
Christopher John Wallace Willows
Compton Martin Parish Council Rex Frank Chapman
Richard Frank Curry
Philip Charles Durbin
Andrij Jurkiw
Axel Anthony Palmer
Peter Robert Taviner
Simon Peter Wood
Corston Parish Council Gary John Breckon
Christine Ingersent
Malcolm John McDowall
Sheila Rosemary Thomas
John Charles Twist
Gina Wynne
Dunkerton Parish Council Robert Alexander Gardiner
David James Orme
Martin Edgar Robinson
East Harptree Parish Council Bob Delaney
Michael Edward Jennings
Peter William King
Mary Ann Maggs
Elizabeth Anne Woodhatch
Englishcombe Parish Council Simon Adams
Susan Barber
David Bland
Margot Gray
Brian John Taylor Huggett
Nicola Joy Jefferies
Andrew John Glyn Scurlock
Farmborough Parish Council Steve Aldridge
Malcolm Peter David Allen
Martin Stephen Carter
Sally Davis
Ruth Ethel Kate Flower
Ian Anthony Goodman
Derek Arthur William Gould
Phil Gray
Raymond James Langley
Dorothy Patricia Miley
Farrington Gurney Parish Council Sally Joyce Bown
Deirdre Helen Davis
Sally Elizabeth Griffiths
Michael Irving Ian Hedges
Luke Reay Kelly
Ian McLennan
David Edward Teal
Freshford Parish Council John Ernest Adler
Hugh Delap
Jean Hawker
Lou Kirby-Garton
Mandy Knowles
Roger Grahame Paine
Guy Edward Ritchie
Nicholas John Stevens
Claudia Helene Towner
High Littleton Parish Council Bob Hitchens
Keith John Marshall
Nick Pollett
John Shears
Sean Skelhorn
Vicki Smith
Kenneth Rodney Staplin
Paul Charles Wyatt
Hinton Blewett Parish Council Brian Barraclough
Liz Brimmell
David John Elliott
Alan Rae Grant
Christopher Denzil Whitmarsh
Hinton Charterhouse Parish Council Christopher John Clemence
Claire Anne Elsey
Roger Jacob
Peter Martin
Fraser Nicol Robertson
Boye Peter Wheelhouse
Marksbury Parish Council Sally-Ann Collins
Neil Francis Dowdney
Peter Geoffrey Harding
Alistair Hardwick
Valerie Wendy Hardwick
David John Robertson
Susan Jane Wilson
Midsomer Norton Town Council Linda Dunford Independents
Michael Evans Independents
Brian Lawrence Independents
Jane Margaret Lewis Independents
Pete Mocock Independents
Paul Myers Independents
Steve Plumley Independents
Lynda Robertson Independents
Richard Kingsley Winn Robertson Independents
John Malcolm David Slade Independents
Simon Wellington Independents
Monkton Combe Parish Council Lyn Alvis
Alison Katherine Bossom
Ross Alexander Buchanan
Kevin Lawrence Murphy
Alison Sturgess-Durden
Nempnett Thrubwell Parish Council Bryan James Burrows
Peter George Ford
John Mallone
Richard Clive Norman
Allan Noel Read
Newton St Loe Parish Council Diana Elizabeth Atkinson
Hugh Richard Gay
Melanie Esther Clare Kielczewski
Jean Mary Tadman
Josephine Maureen Vera Tinworth
Norton Malreward Parish Council Dennis William Baber
Marianne Britten
Michael Weir Burns
Christopher Norman Lane
Martin Paul Victor Parry
Wendy Laura Smith
Royston Wilmot
Paulton Parish Council Sarah Louise Baldwin
Margaret Ann Barrett
Terence Bridgeman
Michael Colliver
Graham John Dix
Richard Clive Dowling
Kenneth Ellis
Kathleen Elizabeth Fear
Liz Hardman
Rachel Nessa James
Shirley Anne Long
Elizabeth Anne Lyons
Lynnette Madden
Bernard James Newton
Hugh Jonathan Warren
Leslie Victor Wild
Marian Estelle Wild
Peasedown St John Parish Council Michael Abolins Peasedown 1st
Garry Dean Abram Peasedown 1st
John Robert Bailey Peasedown 1st
Calvin John Bird Peasedown 1st
Mandy Clarke Peasedown 1st
Adi Davis Peasedown 1st
Jo Davis Peasedown 1st
Richard Francis Formby Peasedown 1st
Andrew Gerald Fraser Peasedown 1st
Charlie Harrison Peasedown 1st
Neil Hopkins Peasedown 1st
Sam Hopkins Peasedown 1st
Eric Lindsay Peasedown 1st
Kelly Marie Souter Peasedown 1st
Karen Francine Walker Peasedown 1st
David Walker Peasedown 1st
Jason Wilber Peasedown 1st
Priston Parish Council Clare Elizabeth Cross
Robert Davies
Gathorne Henry Girdlestone
Peter James Crichton Hopwood
John Ellis Lippiatt
Doug Pattison
John Francis Timothy Whybrow
Publow and Pensford Parish Council Stephen Philip Filer
Sue Grimes
Jennifer Elizabeth Ann Gully
James Anthony Heaford
Jennie Jones
John Mackellar Kelly
Lionel John Seymour
Janette Elizabeth Stephenson
Paul Albert Wareham
Brian Watson
Saltford Parish Council Mathew Blankley
Tina Clist Curtis
Harvey Nicholas Haeberling
Duncan Stuart Hounsell
Robert Mark King
Neil Lorne McKen
Gillian Mary Williams
Reg Williams
Shoscombe Parish Council Ian Paul Cannock
Lisa Helena Coles
Nicholas Charles Gates
Stephen John Scott
Angela Marie Smith
Andrew Timothy Wilding
Nicholas Worsford
South Stoke Parish Council Michael Robert Devenish
Susan Mary Dustin
Tom Geake
Tim Haines
Rhona Marth Mcdonald Harvey
Robert Alexander Hellard
Jenny John
Stanton Drew Parish Council Judith Chubb-Whittle
Martin Frank Elsbury
Kris Mountford
Michael John Naunton
John Brian Geoffrey Roscoe
John Swift
Stowey Sutton Parish Council Keith Edward Betton
Robert Kenneth Brewer
John Kenyon Knibbs
Keith Tatham
Tony Thornhill
Swainswick Parish Council Elizabeth Veronica Charrington
Ray Foster
Jonathan Charles Miles
Robert Leslie Shackell
Patricia Jean Shutter
Timsbury Parish Council Terry John Baldwin
Douglas Eric Deacon
Marilyn Elizabeth Deacon
Keith Charles Galpin
James Hall
David Rodd James
Veronica Packham
Eric Howard Potter
Peter Stewart Richards
Delia Margaret Sewell
Rob Young
Ubley Parish Council Andrew Nigel Cole
Phil Collins
Tim Haley
Wesley Hallam
Brian Robinson
Jennifer Anne Sowden
Yvonne Margaret Thompson
John Ernest Weiss
Wellow Parish Council Heather Stephanie Andrews
Shirley Anne Betts
Patricia Ann Caudle
Deborah Jane Clarkson
Paul John Doman
Hugh Golden Prentice
Timothy Wheeler
Judith Valmai White
Megan Witty
West Harptree Parish Council Dave Baker
Richard John Ireland
Peter Brown Wood
Westfield Parish Council Rob Appleyard Labour Party
Roger Baber Labour Party
Anne Clarke Labour Party
Chris Cray Independents
Geoff Fuller No Party
Sue Hamilton Independents
Robin Moss Labour Party
Eddie Newman Independents
Ted Pack No Party
Sheena Russell No Party
Phil Wilkinson Independents
Whitchurch Parish Council Ashton Thomas Broad
Peter Michael John Edwards
Michael Dennis Godwin
Tony Griffin
Ray Jenkins
Helen Rosemary Keen
Alyson Teresa Lampard
Violet Margaret Perry
Colette Watson
Marie Theresa Wilkinson