Bath & North East Somerset (All Wards) - Thursday, 2nd May, 2019

Election summary for Wards
Wards Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Bathavon North Kevin Ronald Guy Liberal Democrats
Elizabeth Sarah Warren Liberal Democrats
Bathavon South Neilson Trelawny Butters Liberal Democrats
Matthew David McCabe Liberal Democrats
Bathwick Yukteshwar Kumar Liberal Democrats
Manda Rigby Liberal Democrats
Chew Valley Victor Lewis Pritchard Conservative Party
Karen Ruth Warrington Conservative Party
Clutton & Farmborough Sally Davis Conservative Party
Combe Down Gerry Curran Liberal Democrats
Bharat Ramji Nathoo Pankhania Liberal Democrats
High Littleton Ryan David Wills Liberal Democrats
Keynsham East Hal McFie Liberal Democrats
Andy Wait Liberal Democrats
Keynsham North Victor John Clarke Conservative Party
Brian Simmons Conservative Party
Keynsham South Alan Dudley Hale Conservative Party
Lisa O'Brien Conservative Party
Kingsmead Sue Craig Liberal Democrats
Andy Furse Liberal Democrats
Lambridge Rob Appleyard Liberal Democrats
Joanna Wright Liberal Democrats
Lansdown Mark William Elliott Liberal Democrats
Lucy Jane Hodge Liberal Democrats
Mendip David Wood Liberal Democrat Focus Team
Midsomer Norton North Michael Evans Conservative Party
Shaun Hughes Independent
Midsomer Norton Redfield Paul Myers Conservative Party
Chris Watt Conservative Party
Moorlands Jess David Liberal Democrats
Newbridge Michelle O'Doherty Liberal Democrats
Mark Roper Liberal Democrats
Odd Down Steve Hedges Liberal Democrats
Joel Edwin Hirst Liberal Democrats
Oldfield Park Shaun Andrew Stephenson-McGall Liberal Democrats
Paulton Liz Hardman Labour Party
Grant Christopher Johnson Labour Party
Peasedown Sarah Frances Bevan Independent
Karen Francine Walker Independent
Publow with Whitchurch Paul May Conservative Party
Radstock Christopher John Dando Labour and Co-operative Party
Bruce Andrew Shearn Liberal Democrats
Saltford Duncan Stuart Hounsell Liberal Democrats
Alastair Graham Singleton Liberal Democrats
Southdown Paul Nigel Crossley Liberal Democrats
Dine Romero Liberal Democrats
Timsbury Douglas Eric Deacon Independent
Twerton Tim Ball Liberal Democrats
Sarah Jane Moore Liberal Democrats
Walcot Tom Davies Liberal Democrats
Richard Emlyn Samuel Liberal Democrats
Westfield Eleanor Margaret Jackson Labour Party
Robin Moss Labour Party
Westmoreland Colin David Blackburn Independent
June Player Independent
Weston Shelley Bromley Liberal Democrats
Ruth Madeleine Malloy Liberal Democrats
Widcombe & Lyncombe Alison Patricia Sian Born Liberal Democrats
Peter Winston Gordon Duguid Liberal Democrats