Parish and Town Council Elections 2015 - Thursday, 7th May, 2015

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties Time declared
Bathampton Parish Council Stuart John Andrews
Bathampton Parish Council George Ardrey
Bathampton Parish Council Sarah Batterbury
Bathampton Parish Council Moira Brennan
Bathampton Parish Council Janet Sarah Helps
Bathampton Parish Council Lin King
Bathampton Parish Council Nick Land
Bathampton Parish Council David James Mayo
Bathampton Parish Council Liam McMurray
Batheaston Parish Council Emma Adams Batheaston Forward
Batheaston Parish Council Catherine Ann McCarthy Batheaston Forward
Batheaston Parish Council Pamela Joy Blanking
Batheaston Parish Council Carole Ann Bond Batheaston Forward
Batheaston Parish Council Pam Burcombe
Batheaston Parish Council Nigel Beverley Clutterbuck Batheaston Forward
Batheaston Parish Council Luke David Cook Batheaston Forward
Batheaston Parish Council Vicky Linda Drew Batheaston Forward
Batheaston Parish Council Steve Frayling Batheaston Forward
Batheaston Parish Council David Gledhill
Batheaston Parish Council Susanne Margarete Christina Hagen Batheaston Forward
Batheaston Parish Council Priscilla Susan Jenner Batheaston Forward
Batheaston Parish Council Rob Mimmack Batheaston Forward
Batheaston Parish Council George William Riley
Batheaston Parish Council Hugh Rockliff Smallwood Batheaston Forward
Bathford Parish Council Hugh Baker
Bathford Parish Council Sue Barclay
Bathford Parish Council John Steven Budd
Bathford Parish Council Wendy Christine Chambers
Bathford Parish Council John Gavin Lloyd
Bathford Parish Council David John Le Lohe Currently Co-opted Parish Councillor
Bathford Parish Council Peter John Martin
Bathford Parish Council Maureen Millbank
Bathford Parish Council Richard John Wickham
Cameley Parish Council John Robert Cockerham
Cameley Parish Council Thomas Robert Hemmings
Cameley Parish Council Tony Hooper Independents
Cameley Parish Council Maria Musins
Cameley Parish Council Jonathan Richard Sebright
Cameley Parish Council Jo Swift
Camerton Parish Council Brian George Edwards
Camerton Parish Council Heather Carolyn Edwards
Camerton Parish Council Tony Fry
Camerton Parish Council Maggie Hutton
Camerton Parish Council Ray Lithgo
Camerton Parish Council Carl Matthew Sangan
Camerton Parish Council Christopher Taylor
Charlcombe Parish Council Stewart Russell Chorley
Charlcombe Parish Council Trevor Dawson
Charlcombe Parish Council Anstice Bridget Howard
Charlcombe Parish Council Toby Murray Jones
Charlcombe Parish Council Alastair Somerled MacKichan
Charlcombe Parish Council John Alastair Rippin
Charlcombe Parish Council Christopher David Weaver
Chelwood Parish Council Julie Anne Glynn
Chelwood Parish Council Patrick Ian Harrison
Chelwood Parish Council Peter Huw Rothwell Jones
Chelwood Parish Council Geoffrey Robert Joyner
Chelwood Parish Council Peter Wilson Sherborne
Chew Magna Parish Council Rodney Douglas Andrews
Chew Magna Parish Council Paul Antony Cornelius
Chew Magna Parish Council Ian Royston Cox
Chew Magna Parish Council Doris Winifred Davis
Chew Magna Parish Council Nicholas Hasell
Chew Magna Parish Council Edward Simon Jerrome
Chew Magna Parish Council Heather Janet Montague
Chew Magna Parish Council Lynne Preece
Chew Magna Parish Council Nick Scholefield
Chew Magna Parish Council Jon Shearman Wheatley
Chew Stoke Parish Council Nick Baker
Chew Stoke Parish Council Neil Peter Cowell Effective & Efficient
Chew Stoke Parish Council Sara Jane Hawkins
Chew Stoke Parish Council Nickolas Charles James Effective & Efficient
Chew Stoke Parish Council David Robert McGowan Effective & Efficient
Chew Stoke Parish Council Graham Walter McKay
Chew Stoke Parish Council Dick Raffety
Chew Stoke Parish Council Dave Stephenson Effective & Efficient
Chew Stoke Parish Council Peter Stanley Wring
Clandown Ward Bruce Andrew Shearn Liberal Democrats
Clandown Ward John Whittock
Claverton Parish Council Anna Beria
Claverton Parish Council Christopher Peter Jensen
Claverton Parish Council John Mark Mackintosh
Claverton Parish Council Glennis Naylor
Claverton Parish Council William Henry Thomas Sheppard
Claverton Parish Council Rodger Whiteley Sykes
Clutton Parish Council Vic Adie
Clutton Parish Council Brian Bailey
Clutton Parish Council Jenny Bush Local Resident
Clutton Parish Council Steven Dagger
Clutton Parish Council Adrian Thomas Hillier
Clutton Parish Council Paul Mullins
Clutton Parish Council Ian David Myatt
Clutton Parish Council Rosemary Naish Independents
Clutton Parish Council David John Phillips
Clutton Parish Council Sophie Piddock
Clutton Parish Council Tony Starr
Clutton Parish Council David Veale
Clutton Parish Council David Hallows Worskett Independents
Combe Hay Parish Council Malcolm Paul Austwick
Combe Hay Parish Council Crock Harrison
Combe Hay Parish Council John Long
Combe Hay Parish Council Peter Francis Mills
Combe Hay Parish Council Sue Saker Parish Farmer and Retired Teacher
Combe Hay Parish Council Janet Elizabeth Young Midwife
Compton Dando Parish Council Andrew Dawes
Compton Dando Parish Council Dawn Drury
Compton Dando Parish Council Hannah Mary Frances Maggs
Compton Dando Parish Council Philippa Paget
Compton Dando Parish Council Christopher Willows
Compton Martin Parish Council Rex Frank Chapman
Compton Martin Parish Council Chris Craig
Compton Martin Parish Council Julia Louise Halling-Brown
Compton Martin Parish Council Andrij Jurkiw
Compton Martin Parish Council Kathryn Anne Moore
Compton Martin Parish Council Dr Axel Palmer
Compton Martin Parish Council Erica Tracey Taylor
Corston Parish Council Gary John Breckon
Corston Parish Council Susan Mary Charles
Corston Parish Council Malcolm John McDowall
Corston Parish Council Sheila Rosemary Thomas
Corston Parish Council John Charles Twist Independents
Corston Parish Council Gina Wynne
Dunkerton Parish Council Adrian Ashley
Dunkerton Parish Council Robert Gardiner
Dunkerton Parish Council David Orme
Dunkerton Parish Council Nick Patch
Dunkerton Parish Council Diana Clare Prescott
Dunkerton Parish Council Martin Robinson
Dunkerton Parish Council Clare Frances Taylor
East Harptree Parish Council Michael Edward Jennings
East Harptree Parish Council Andrew Peter Mitchell Jones
East Harptree Parish Council Peter William King
Englishcombe Parish Council Tim Hancock
Englishcombe Parish Council Robert Horace Law
Englishcombe Parish Council Cecile Mary
Englishcombe Parish Council Matthew David McCabe
Englishcombe Parish Council William Laurence Pow
Englishcombe Parish Council Andrew Scurlock
Farmborough Parish Council Malcolm Allen
Farmborough Parish Council Martin Carter
Farmborough Parish Council Sally Davis
Farmborough Parish Council Derek Gould
Farmborough Parish Council Phil Gray
Farmborough Parish Council Jean Rogers
Farmborough Parish Council Raymond Langley
Farmborough Parish Council Chris Pike
Farmborough Parish Council Janet Adrienne Wilkes Independents
Farrington Gurney Parish Council Sally Bown
Farrington Gurney Parish Council Deirdre Helen Davis
Farrington Gurney Parish Council David Deakin
Farrington Gurney Parish Council Sally Griffiths
Farrington Gurney Parish Council Michael Hedges
Farrington Gurney Parish Council Luke Kelly
Farrington Gurney Parish Council Ian McLennan White C of E
Farrington Gurney Parish Council David Teal
Freshford Parish Council John Ernest Adler
Freshford Parish Council Jean Hawker
Freshford Parish Council Andrew Charles Louis Orme
Freshford Parish Council Roger Grahame Paine
Freshford Parish Council Nicholas John Stevens
Freshford Parish Council Sue Wingrove
Haydon Ward Mike Boulton Independents
High Littleton Parish Council Paul George Edwin Allen Independents
High Littleton Parish Council Marc David Anderson
High Littleton Parish Council Bob Hitchens
High Littleton Parish Council Nick Pollett
High Littleton Parish Council Lewis John Salvidge
High Littleton Parish Council Peter Ashley John Savage Independents
High Littleton Parish Council Leonard William Sheen Independents
High Littleton Parish Council Sean Skelhorn
High Littleton Parish Council Paul Wyatt
Hinton Blewett Parish Council Chris Arnold
Hinton Blewett Parish Council Liz Brimmell
Hinton Blewett Parish Council David Elliott
Hinton Blewett Parish Council David Stuart Huffadine Independents
Hinton Blewett Parish Council Mike Jay
Hinton Blewett Parish Council Jonathan James Layzell
Hinton Charterhouse Parish Council Frank Blades Independents
Hinton Charterhouse Parish Council Christopher Clemence Independents
Hinton Charterhouse Parish Council Richard Coles Independents
Hinton Charterhouse Parish Council Roger Jacob
Hinton Charterhouse Parish Council Alistair Hall Kellock
Hinton Charterhouse Parish Council Fraser Robertson
Hinton Charterhouse Parish Council Gillian Margaret Whiteley
Hinton Charterhouse Parish Council Penelope Jane Williamson
Keynsham East Judith Alicia Cron Conservative Party
Keynsham East John Fredrick Prowse Douglas Conservative Party
Keynsham East Clive Fricker Conservative Party
Keynsham East David Brian Nelson Conservative Party
Keynsham East Samuel Scott Waite Conservative Party
Keynsham North Keith Frederick Baker Conservative Party
Keynsham North Carole-Anne Duckett Conservative Party
Keynsham North Lisa O'Brien Conservative Party
Keynsham North Brian Simmons Conservative Party
Keynsham North Zoe Claire Wilkins Conservative Party
Keynsham South David William Biddleston Labour Party
Keynsham South Tony Crouch Labour Party
Keynsham South John Fleming Conservative Party
Keynsham South Kate Simmons Conservative Party
Keynsham South Allan Sinclair Conservative Party
Keynsham Town Council Keith Frederick Baker
Keynsham Town Council David William Biddleston
Keynsham Town Council Judith Alicia Cron
Keynsham Town Council Tony Crouch Labour Party
Keynsham Town Council John Fredrick Prowse Douglas
Keynsham Town Council Carole-Anne Duckett Conservative Party
Keynsham Town Council John Fleming
Keynsham Town Council Clive Fricker Conservative Party
Keynsham Town Council David Brian Nelson
Keynsham Town Council Lisa O'Brien Conservative Party
Keynsham Town Council Councillor Brian Simmons Conservative Party
Keynsham Town Council Kate Simmons Conservative Party
Keynsham Town Council Allan Sinclair
Keynsham Town Council Samuel Scott Waite
Keynsham Town Council Zoe Claire Wilkins
Marksbury Parish Council Sally-Ann Collins
Marksbury Parish Council Neil Francis Dowdney Independents
Marksbury Parish Council Valerie Wendy Hardwick
Marksbury Parish Council David John Robertson
Marksbury Parish Council Susan Jane Wilson
Midsomer Norton Town Council Luke David Barnes Independent Midsomer Norton - Shaping the Future
Midsomer Norton Town Council Glyn Davis Independent Midsomer Norton - Cooperation Not Conflict
Midsomer Norton Town Council Michael Evans Independent Midsomer Norton - Progressing Together
Midsomer Norton Town Council Brian Lawrence Independent Midsomer Norton - Collaborating for Improvement
Midsomer Norton Town Council Paul Anthony Myers Independent Midsomer Norton - Getting Things Done
Midsomer Norton Town Council Steve Plumley Independent Midsomer Norton - People Not Politics
Midsomer Norton Town Council Amy Claire Purchase Independent Midsomer Norton - Working Together
Midsomer Norton Town Council Lynda Eileen Robertson Independent Midsomer Norton - Working for Communities
Midsomer Norton Town Council Richard Robertson Independent Midsomer Norton - Encouraging Local Jobs
Midsomer Norton Town Council Alastair Ewart Slade Independent Midsomer Norton - Giving Something Back
Monkton Combe Parish Council Lyn Alvis
Monkton Combe Parish Council Ross Alexander Buchanan Male, Agricultural, Hat Wearer
Monkton Combe Parish Council Simon John Call
Monkton Combe Parish Council Gavin Douglas White Retired Male
Monkton Combe Parish Council Mike Wareham
Monkton Combe Parish Council Des Wighton Independents
Nempnett Thrubwell Parish Council Steven Carl Bellamy Independents
Nempnett Thrubwell Parish Council Bryan Burrows
Nempnett Thrubwell Parish Council Peter Ford
Nempnett Thrubwell Parish Council Richard Clive Norman English
Newton St Loe Parish Council Julius Caesar
Newton St Loe Parish Council Mark Villers Foster
Newton St Loe Parish Council Hugh Richard Gay
Newton St Loe Parish Council Kylie Anne Light
Newton St Loe Parish Council Susie McCallum
Norton Malreward Parish Council Dennis Baber
Norton Malreward Parish Council Michael Burns
Norton Malreward Parish Council John Sydney Carpenter
Norton Malreward Parish Council Christopher Lane
Norton Malreward Parish Council John Waldron
Norton Malreward Parish Council Royston Wilmot
Paulton Parish Council Anthony Richard Arnold
Paulton Parish Council Margaret Ann Barrett
Paulton Parish Council Terry Bridgeman Independents
Paulton Parish Council Dawn Colliver
Paulton Parish Council Michael Colliver
Paulton Parish Council Graham John Dix
Paulton Parish Council Gail Patricia Garlick
Paulton Parish Council Liz Hardman
Paulton Parish Council Jeff Humphries
Paulton Parish Council Shirley Anne Long Independents
Paulton Parish Council Elizabeth Anne Lyons
Paulton Parish Council Cyril Trevor Mitchard
Paulton Parish Council Bob Piper Independents
Paulton Parish Council Tim Reakes
Paulton Parish Council Hugh Johnathan Warren
Paulton Parish Council Les Wild
Paulton Parish Council Marian Estelle Wild
Peasedown St John Parish Council Sarah Bevan No politics, just Peasedown
Peasedown St John Parish Council Mandy Clarke Independents
Peasedown St John Parish Council Tex Clarke Independents
Peasedown St John Parish Council Tom Clifford Independents
Peasedown St John Parish Council Jo Davis
Peasedown St John Parish Council Andrew Fraser
Peasedown St John Parish Council Stephen John Goodwin Independents
Peasedown St John Parish Council Andrew Larcombe Independents
Peasedown St John Parish Council Lesley Mansell The Labour Party Candidate
Peasedown St John Parish Council Jordan Ness The Labour Party Candidate
Peasedown St John Parish Council Claire Parfitt The Labour Party Candidate
Peasedown St John Parish Council Jonathan Paul Rich The Labour Party Candidate
Peasedown St John Parish Council Kathy Thomas Independents
Peasedown St John Parish Council Karen Walker No politics, just Peasedown
Peasedown St John Parish Council David Walker
Priston Parish Council Robert Davies
Priston Parish Council Fiona Hassard
Priston Parish Council Peter James Crichton Hopwood
Priston Parish Council Claire Louise Lawton
Priston Parish Council John Ellis Lippiatt
Priston Parish Council Doug Pattison
Priston Parish Council John Francis Timothy Whybrow
Publow and Pensford Parish Council Paul Andrew Baxter Your Vote
Publow and Pensford Parish Council Lisa Cains
Publow and Pensford Parish Council Dawn Peggy Elizabeth Custance Your Vote
Publow and Pensford Parish Council Stephen Philip Filer
Publow and Pensford Parish Council Sue Grimes
Publow and Pensford Parish Council Jennifer Elizabeth Ann Gully
Publow and Pensford Parish Council James Anthony Heaford
Publow and Pensford Parish Council Jennifer Rosalind Jones
Publow and Pensford Parish Council Tracey Ann Jones
Publow and Pensford Parish Council John Mackellar Kelly
Publow and Pensford Parish Council Janette Elizabeth Stephenson
Radstock Centre Ward Rupert Stephen Bevan Independents
Radstock Centre Ward Colin Andrew Currie Independents
Radstock Centre Ward Chris Dando Labour Party
Radstock Centre Ward Liz Derl-Davis Labour Party
Radstock Town Council Rupert Stephen Bevan
Radstock Town Council Mike Boulton Independents
Radstock Town Council Colin Currie
Radstock Town Council Councillor Christopher J Dando Labour Party
Radstock Town Council Liz Derl-Davis
Radstock Town Council Jordan Ness. Labour and Co-operative Party
Radstock Town Council Bruce Andrew Shearn Liberal Democrats
Radstock Town Council Nick Toogood
Radstock Town Council Keith John Tyrrell
Radstock Town Council Alderman John Whittock
Saltford Parish Council Adrian Kenneth Betts Independents
Saltford Parish Council Benjamin Stewart Eve
Saltford Parish Council Jon Godfrey Independents
Saltford Parish Council Phil Harding Independents
Saltford Parish Council Duncan Hounsell Independent on the Parish Council
Saltford Parish Council James Macnaughton Independents
Saltford Parish Council Liz Macnaughton Independents
Saltford Parish Council Kyle Thomas Rice Independents
Saltford Parish Council Robert Taylor Independents
Saltford Parish Council Christopher John Warren Independents
Saltford Parish Council Farida Wilson Independent on the Parish Council
Shoscombe Parish Council Patrick John Bunton
Shoscombe Parish Council Ian Paul Cannock
Shoscombe Parish Council Carolyn Ann Keating
Shoscombe Parish Council Frances Joy Schneiderman
Shoscombe Parish Council Angela Marie Smith
Shoscombe Parish Council Andrew Timothy Wilding
South Stoke Parish Council Patrick John Dawson
South Stoke Parish Council Susan Dustin
South Stoke Parish Council Clare Anita Fox
South Stoke Parish Council Tom Geake Independents
South Stoke Parish Council Robert Hellard
South Stoke Parish Council Jenny John
South Stoke Parish Council Christopher Patrick Winpenny
Stanton Drew Parish Council Judith Chubb-Whittle
Stanton Drew Parish Council Martin Elsbury
Stanton Drew Parish Council John Hudson
Stanton Drew Parish Council Michael Naunton
Stanton Drew Parish Council John Roscoe
Stanton Drew Parish Council John Swift
Stanton Drew Parish Council Derek Winstone
Stowey Sutton Parish Council Mary Elizabeth Balmforth
Stowey Sutton Parish Council Ann Bernadette Braidley
Stowey Sutton Parish Council Richard Brent
Stowey Sutton Parish Council Robert Brewer
Stowey Sutton Parish Council Heather Clewett
Stowey Sutton Parish Council John Knibbs
Stowey Sutton Parish Council Keith Tatham
Stowey Sutton Parish Council Tony Thornhill
Swainswick Parish Council Elizabeth Charrington
Swainswick Parish Council Charles Glyn Davies
Swainswick Parish Council Jonathan Miles
Swainswick Parish Council Ian Pennell Roberts
Swainswick Parish Council Robert Shackell Independents
Swainswick Parish Council Pat Shutter
Timsbury Parish Council Sheila Clarke Timsbury Village Resident
Timsbury Parish Council Mike Horler
Timsbury Parish Council Susan Langdon
Timsbury Parish Council Dave Lorriman
Timsbury Parish Council Raymond Merchant Timsbury Resident Since 1971
Timsbury Parish Council Veronica Packham
Timsbury Parish Council Derek Wheeler
Timsbury Parish Council Robert Young
Ubley Parish Council Andrew Nigel Cole
Ubley Parish Council Phil Collins
Ubley Parish Council Tim Haley
Ubley Parish Council Wesley Hallam
Ubley Parish Council Lucy Annabelle Holt
Ubley Parish Council Yvonne Margaret Thompson
Ubley Parish Council John Ernest Weiss
Wellow Parish Council Heather Stephanie Andrews
Wellow Parish Council Shirley Anne Betts Retired
Wellow Parish Council Pat Caudle
Wellow Parish Council Stefan Patrick Chauveau
Wellow Parish Council Susan Elizabeth Chivers
Wellow Parish Council Debbie Clarkson
Wellow Parish Council Julia Grace Handel
Wellow Parish Council Mark Patrick Hartigan
Wellow Parish Council Billy Wright
West Harptree Parish Council Colston Reginald James Gay
West Harptree Parish Council Lauren Louise Hillier
West Harptree Parish Council Paul Vernon Hutton
West Harptree Parish Council Richard Ireland
West Harptree Parish Council Michael Alan Taviner
West Harptree Parish Council Rachel Morag Louise Wakeley
West Harptree Parish Council Peter Wood
Westfield Parish Council Andrew Butcher Independents
Westfield Parish Council Diana Cooper Independents
Westfield Parish Council Kevin Paul Docherty
Westfield Parish Council Geoff Fuller Westfield Independent
Westfield Parish Council Ronald Hopkins
Westfield Parish Council Eleanor Jackson
Westfield Parish Council Robin Moss
Westfield Parish Council Bryan Wallbridge Independents
Westfield Parish Council Phil Wilkinson
Westfield Parish Council Pat Williams
Whitchurch Parish Council Ashton Thomas Broad
Whitchurch Parish Council Matthew John Donovan
Whitchurch Parish Council Mark Stuart Dury
Whitchurch Parish Council Michael Dennis Godwin
Whitchurch Parish Council Tony Griffin
Whitchurch Parish Council Ray Jenkins
Whitchurch Parish Council Alyson Teresa Lampard
Whitchurch Parish Council Paul Michael John O'Leary
Whitchurch Parish Council Violet Margaret Perry
Whitchurch Parish Council Colette Nicola Watson
Writhlington Ward Jordan Ness Labour Party
Writhlington Ward Nick Toogood
Writhlington Ward Keith John Tyrrell